• inner-banner-1

Industrial Leagues

League members:

Please visit the Group Play page for the latest schedules, standings, and handicaps.
 
5:00PM STARTING TIMES ~ GOOD LUCK!!!
 
 
League Banquet Wednesday 9/20/17 6:00PM
 
THUR TEAM SCRAMBLE
     1st J & M Construction 29: Gary Abel, Jim Baker, Eric Milheim, Mark Milheim
 
WED TEAM SCRAMBLE
     1st Leer Photography 30: Rob HAwk, Joe Kalloff, Lee Leer, Don Saum
     2nd Hofbrauhaus 30: Eric Brough, Aric Fuhrman, Amy Perry, Jim Winebrenner
     2nd MSC 32: Russ Hawk, Ben Shull, Jeff Shull, Roger Williams
  SKINS $70.00 Hofbrahaus 4, S & S Flooring 8 
 
TUES TEAM SCRAMBLE
     1st Grim's Plumbing 31: Charlie Grim, Ken Keith, Jeremy Noel, John Weaver
     2nd Chris's Sealcoating 32: Shane Bare, Jermiah Shrader, Eric Willet
     2nd MSC 31: Keith Bowersox, Barry Jacoby, Miker Quinn, Blaine Trump
 
 
BRIDEGS-SOUTH HILLS-FLATBUSH MATCH SCHEDULED FOR 9/17 FLATBUSH 12PM  
 
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE HOFBRAHAUS 2017 LEAGUE CHAMPS!!!
Mike Berry, Erik Brough, Sharron Brough, Aric Fuhrman, Bob Grim, Shane Grim, Brian Marshall, Kyle McGimsey, Amy Perry, Fred Richstein, Brendan Swope, Jim Winebrenner
 
 
TUESDAY 9/12/17 ~ 5:00PM
    Case Beer (4) VS Hoffbrahaus (2) VS Bon Ton Builders (3)
 
MONDAY 9/11/17 ~ 5:00PM
   THURS PCA (1) VS Bon Ton Builders (3)   
   WED Corkscrew (1) VS Hoffbrahaus (2)
   TUE Chris's Sealcoating (1) VS Case Beer (4)
 
FRIDAY 9/8/17 ~ 5:15PM
   THURS PCA (1) VS Rosensteal Insurance (5)
   THURS CR Golf Inc/Ernst Enterprises (2) VS Bon Ton Builders (3)
   TUES Chris's Sealcoating (1) VS FUBAR 4 (6)
   TUES The Lost Balls (2) VS Case Beer (4)
 
THURSDAY 9/7/17 ~ 5:15PM
   THURS Bon Ton Builders (3) VS Railings (6) 
   THURS The Landing (4) VS Rosensteal Insurance (5)
   WED Corkscrew (1) VS Gupta Golf (4)
   WED HOFFBRAHAUS (2) VS Remax (3)
   TUES Fuhrman's Flooring (3) VS FUBAR 4 (6)
   TUES Case Beer (4) VS Lawson Products (5)
 
 
7/5 TEAM SCRAMBLES
       1st Dirty Birdies 29: Chris Cramer, Shane Crawford, JT Garrett, Ryan Swope
       2nd Gupta Golf 30: Shawn Garrett, Jerry Heasley, Warren Patrick, Shannon Trish
       3rd MSC #2 30: Keith Bowersox, Bob Duck, Brian Taylor, Blane Trump
     NO SKINS
 
7/6 TEAM SCRAMBLES
       1st Campbell & White 29: Justin Boyer, Matt Diehl, Todd King, Rick Marchi
       2nd Schofield Squirles 29: Reb Balzanna, Terry Kennedy, Jeff King, Craig Laughman
       3rd Postell Home Improvements 31: Ryan Hofman, John Ruff, Eric Weaver, Jerry Heasley
     SKINS @ $25.00 SCHOFIELD SQUIRLES 3 & 6, POSTELL 2 & 7   
 
 
PAST LEAGUE CHAMPS:
 
2017 Hofbrahaus (WED) 
2016 Kelly Painting (WED) *WON HANOVER AREA LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
2015 The Par Tee Boys (THUR) *WON HANOVER AREA LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
2014 Lenig's Jewlery (WED)
2013 Lenig's Jewlery (WED)
2012 Raymar Roofing (TUE)
2011 JW Homes (WED)
2010 The No Name Team (THUR)
2009 Chris's Sealcoating (TUE)
2008 Lawson Products (TUE)
2007 Wildasin Promotions (WED)
2006 Wildasin Promotions (WED)
2005 Jim's Fast Foods (THUR)
2004 Rendezvous Lounge (TUE)
2003 Subway (TUE)